Privacy Policy of
Aloe-Vera-Remedies.Com

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use Aloe-Vera-Remedies.Com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

Aloe-Vera-Remedies.Com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.





Personal Information

Aloe-Vera-Remedies.Com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify
our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to
a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables Aloe-Vera-Remedies.Com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic.

They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

We may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our web site to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our web site.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses the DART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visits to this site and other sites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the:- Google ad and content network privacy policy

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.  The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If Aloe-Vera-Remedies.Com is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please do use our Contact Us page.

Updates and Effective Date

Aloe-Vera-Remedies.Com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Aloe-Vera-Remedies.Com Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.





› Privacy Ploicy...

Wouldn't you love to STOP being a nuisance and learn how you could sponsor 4-5 prospects every week?


Sign Up for your 7Days FREE eCourse to learn the secrets of the pros and position your self as the expert ...


subscribe-button

Why People  SUBSCRIBE


“I couldn’t believe how easy it was to sponsor my first prospect! Your 7-days ecourse exposed some
great ways of building a strong foundation for my MLM.” - - Hakeem  M. S outhampton UK


“This free 7-days ecourse was a turning point. It was absolutely vital to learn how to run a successful
NWM biz without chasing after people endlessly." —    Anthony G. Marshal IILos Angeles, California



"I felt you should know that things are getting better thanks to these new concepts. The guilt-feeling of manipulation or coaxing customer to buy is gone. Prospecting has taken a new dimension of helping and getting paid for it." ,,, Spencer KruggerPretoria, South Africa


"Making friends of my customers has become very easy because I've learnt
to be more open, honest, and straight forward. This has brought me mutual trust and lasting relationship with them."
Syllabus Pregnancy-mama.com


"I zoom in and out of sites and through pages at the speed of light that I often forget to occasionally say thanks to people like you for their hard work and generosity in preparing and sharing.

So here it is, my official 'thank you.' Your exciting FREE 7-days ecourse remains among the smartest, most engaging, and valuable there is." ---Kelly Whyte :Vienna, Austria